Explore over 70 innovative achievement showcases in which the participating teachers and students make creative ideas come to live! Get ready to be inspired!

 

Time Topic School
10:00 – 12:30 The Development of our Intelligent Community Tai Po Baptist Public School
10:00 – 12:30 New Energy New Generation – Solar Car CCC Rotary Secondary School
10:00 – 12:30 Application of AI and IoT in School Campus CCC Yenching College
10:00 – 12:30 Smart Clothes Dryer Munsang College
10:00 – 12:30 Ocean STEAM Good Counsel Catholic Primary School
10:00 – 12:30 WCH STEM+ Project PLK Dr. Jimmy Wong Chi Ho (Tin Sum Valley) Primary School
10:00 – 12:30 Innovative Technology Learning Community Ma On Shan St. Joseph’s Secondary School
10:00 – 12:30 Smart Assignments Collecting Machine Lok Sin Tong Leung Kau Kui Primary School (Branch)
12:45 – 15:15 Using Machine Learning and Single Board Computer to Create a Solution for Enhancing Elderly Safety Hong Kong Baptist University Affiliated School Wong Kam Fai Secondary And Primary School
12:45 – 15:15 Problem Solving Stars Sham Tseng Catholic Primary School
12:45 – 15:15 Smart AI Clinic Solution Heung To Middle School (Tin Shui Wai)
12:45 – 15:15 Balloon Powered Car Racing SKH Li Fook Hing Secondary School
12:45 – 15:15 Smart City Innovator of STEM LAB SKH All Saints’ Middle School
12:45 – 15:15 Make Gadget with Mini Board Chinese Y.M.C.A. College
12:45 – 15:15 World of Mathematics B.T.C.F.S. Yeung Yat Lam Memorial School
12:45 – 15:15 Making of speech and image recognition application system Lok Sin Tong Yu Kan Hing Secondary School
15:30 – 18:00 Problem Solving with Robot Arm The Chinese Foundation Secondary School
15:30 – 18:00 Brainwave Remote Controller Buddhist Kok Kwong Secondary School
15:30 – 18:00 Computational thinking (Coding, STEM), VR & AR Technology in Smart Grocery Eduhk Jockey Club Primary School
15:30 – 18:00 Smart Home Device Fung Kai No.1 Primary School
15:30 – 18:00 Smart Food Management System St. Teresa Secondary School
15:30 – 18:00 Mobile App – ‘Team Travelling’ King’s College Old Boys’ Association Primary School No. 2
15:30 – 18:00 My Hong Kong B.T.C.F.S. Yeung Yat Lam Memorial School
15:30 – 18:00 Smart Filter HKTA The Yuen Yuen Institute No. 1 Secondary School

 

Time Topic School
10:00 – 12:30 When Art Meets Tech Tai Po Old Market Public School
10:00 – 12:30 Hydroponic Master Ma On Shan Ling Liang Primary School
10:00 – 12:30 Sea Guardian H.K.T.A.Y.Y.I. Chan Lui Chung Tak Memorial School
10:00 – 12:30 Rainbow Fun Fun Fun Baptist Rainbow Primary School
10:00 – 12:30 Mathematics Laboratory – AReal Math Experience Shun Tak Fraternal Association Yung Yau College
10:00 – 12:30 Gaming Suit and STEM Products PLK Ma Kam Ming College
10:00 – 12:30 Remotely Operated Vehicle (ROV) HKSKH Bishop Hall Secondary School
10:00 – 12:30 Edison 2.0 Hotung Secondary School
12:45 – 15:15 Y.M.C.A. Robot Kids Chinese Y.M.C.A. Primary School
12:45 – 15:15 Whole School Approach of STEM W F Joseph Lee Primary School
12:45 – 15:15 Elderly-friendly Handrail Pui Kiu Middle School
12:45 – 15:15 SDL Innovation to Advance STEM Development S.K.H. Yuen Chen Maun Chen Jubilee Primary School
12:45 – 15:15 Dual Functional Eco Friendly Air-Con using Peltier Effect St. Paul’s College
12:45 – 15:15 Automatic Rooftop Watering System Shung Tak Catholic English College
12:45 – 15:15 The Secret of Balancing Toys Revealed – Design, 3D Print and Learn Why Wai Kiu College
12:45 – 15:15 Tower Run C.C.C. Heep Woh Primary School
15:30 – 18:00 Cognitio College (Kowloon) Robots 2.0 Cognitio College (Kowloon)
15:30 – 18:00 Girls STEM Hong Kong True Light College
15:30 – 18:00 Tsung Tsin Primary School STEM School Team @Smart Home Invention — Burglar Alarm and Sensor Light Tsung Tsin Primary School And Kindergarten
15:30 – 18:00 Staff Room Communication System Ju Ching Chu Secondary School (Yuen Long)
15:30 – 18:00 Self-directed Learning in STEM education – Hydroponics and LASIK The Mission Covenant Church Holm Glad College
15:30 – 18:00 Freshness Maintaining Safe HKUGA College
15:30 – 18:00 3D Airplane Printing Sha Tin Methodist College
15:30 – 18:00 Artificial Island and Solar Charging Station Ying Wa College

 

Time Topic School
10:00 – 12:00 Creative Products CCC Fong Yin Wah Secondary School
10:00 – 12:00 T-shirt Folder Machine Pak Kau College
10:00 – 12:00 Me in STEM-STEM in Me Carmel Alison Lam Foundation Secondary School
10:00 – 12:00 Simulating Machines by Programmable Bricks Hong Kong Baptist University Affiliated School Wong Kam Fai Secondary And Primary School
10:00 – 12:00 Automatic Recyclable Materials Sorting Machine HKCCCU Logos Academy
10:00 – 12:00 Brainwave Control With Micro:bit HKCCCU Logos Academy
10:00 – 12:00 Maker X’mas Treats C&MA Sun Kei Primary School
10:00 – 12:00 Smart Stick Qualied College
12:15 – 14:15 Water Curtain Air-Conditioner Munsang College (Hong Kong Island)
12:15 – 14:15 “Step” into the Minecraft World Caritas Wu Cheng-Chung Secondary School
12:15 – 14:15 Learning Programming through Arduino STEM Box Project CUHKFAA Chan Chun Ha Secondary School
12:15 – 14:15 FOOD MATTERS – End Hunger Lock Tao Secondary Scool
12:15 – 14:15 Micro:bit Remote Car St. Mary’s Canossian School
12:15 – 14:15 Smart Fan The Jockey Club EduYoung College
12:15 – 14:15 Smart Campus STEMaker LLC M H Lau Secondary School
12:15 – 14:15 Create Music For Fun : ) Sha Tin Wai Dr. Catherine F Woo Memorial School
14:30 – 17:00 Flipped Ping Shan Heritage Trail Yan Chai Hospital Chiu Tsang Hok Wan Primary School
14:30 – 17:00 Etono Charm Project Dr. Catherine F. Woo Memorial School
14:30 – 17:00 Science@Home Ho Yu College And Primary School (Sponsored By Sik Sik Yuen)
14:30 – 17:00 STEMaster SKH Kei Hau Secondary School
14:30 – 17:00 Feather-Bag & Chamber-of-Homework Marymount Primary School
14:30 – 17:00 An Unprecedented Body-powered Prosthetic Arm S.K.H. Li Ping Secondary School
14:30 – 17:00  iWheel – A Motorized Assisting Device for Manual Wheelchair Buddhist Wong Wan Tin College
14:30 – 17:00 Ensembe ! Our DIY Electronic Musical Instruments. Notre Dame College